Calendar

Bully Awareness and Prevention Week

Time: All Day

Bully Awareness and Prevention Week

Time: All Day

Bully Awareness and Prevention Week

Time: All Day

Bully Awareness and Prevention Week

Time: All Day

HOT LUNCH - CHOPPED LEAF

Time: All Day

Term 1Report Cards ONLINE

Time: 3:10 pm - 3:10 pm

Gr 2 Lego Inschool Field Trip

Time: All Day

PALS Parent Teacher Interviews

Time: 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm

PALS Parent Teacher Interviews

Time: 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm

School Council Meeting

Time: 6:30 pm - 7:15 pm

EPE Fundraising Society Meeting

Time: 7:15 pm - 8:15 pm

Natasha Deen - Author visit

Time: All Day

Professional Learning Day - NO SCHOOL

Time: All Day

Rudolph Hennig Volleyball Tourney Gr 5/6's

Time: All Day

Ukrainian Village Field Trip

Time: 8:45 am - 2:30 pm

THEME SPIRIT DAY - Silly Sweater Day

Time: All Day

Early Out

Time: 2:10 pm - 2:10 pm

Rocks & Rings Gr 1-6

Time: All Day

HOT LUNCH - Booster Juice/Hot Dog

Time: All Day

Monthly Assembly

Time: 2:05 pm - 2:35 pm

HOT LUNCH - Freson Bros Deli

Time: All Day

Gr 2 Skating @ JRC

Time: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

ECS Christmas Concert

Time: 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm

Gr 1-6 Afternoon Christmas Concert

Time: 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Gr 1-6 Evening Christmas Concert

Time: 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

EPE FUNDRAISING SOCIETY CASINO CAMROSE

Time: All Day

EPE FUNDRAISING SOCIETY CASINO CAMROSE

Time: All Day

Christmas Break

Time: All Day

Christmas Break

Time: All Day

Christmas Break

Time: All Day

Christmas Day

Time: All Day

Boxing Day

Time: All Day

Christmas Break

Time: All Day

Christmas Break

Time: All Day

Christmas Break

Time: All Day

Christmas Break

Time: All Day

Christmas Break

Time: All Day

Christmas Break

Time: All Day

Christmas Break

Time: All Day

New Years Day

Time: All Day

Christmas Break

Time: All Day

Christmas Break

Time: All Day

THEME SPIRIT DAY - PJ DAY

Time: All Day

Early Out

Time: 2:10 pm - 2:10 pm

Monthly Assembly

Time: 2:05 pm - 2:05 pm

Rock Jungle Gr 6

Time: 8:30 am - 2:00 pm

School Council Meeting

Time: 6:30 pm - 7:15 pm

EPE Fundraising Society Meeting

Time: 7:15 pm - 8:15 pm

THEME SPIRIT DAY - CRAZY SOCK DAY

Time: All Day

Early Out

Time: 2:10 pm - 2:10 pm

TEACHERS CONVENTION - NO SCHOOL

Time: All Day

TEACHERS CONVENTION - NO SCHOOL

Time: All Day

Monthly Assembly

Time: 2:05 pm - 2:05 pm

SCHOOL CLOSURE DAY - NO SCHOOL

Time: All Day

Family Day - NO SCHOOL

Time: All Day

Parent Teacher Interviews

Time: 3:45 pm - 6:45 pm

School Council Meeting

Time: 6:30 pm - 7:15 pm

EPE Fundraising Society Meeting

Time: 7:15 pm - 8:15 pm

Parent Teacher Interviews

Time: 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

THEME SPIRIT DAY - JERSEY DAY

Time: All Day

Early Out

Time: 2:10 pm - 2:10 pm

Professional Learning Day - NO SCHOOL

Time: All Day

Grade 4 Inschool Lego Field Trip

Time: 12:35 pm - 2:45 pm

Spring Break

Time: All Day

Spring Break

Time: All Day

Spring Break

Time: All Day

Spring Break

Time: All Day

Spring Break

Time: All Day

Spring Break

Time: All Day

Spring Break

Time: All Day

Spring Break

Time: All Day

Early Out

Time: 2:10 pm - 2:10 pm

THEME SPIRIT DAY - SUPER HERO DAY

Time: 2:10 pm - 2:10 pm

Good Friday - NO SCHOOL

Time: All Day

Easter Monday - NO SCHOOL

Time: All Day

Monthly Assembly

Time: 2:05 pm - 2:05 pm

Elder Wilson Visit (am)

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Gr 3 Swim Lessons

Time: 10:45 am - 11:30 am

Gr 1 Swim Lessons

Time: 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm

School Council Meeting

Time: 6:30 pm - 7:15 pm

EPE Fundraising Society Meeting

Time: 7:15 pm - 8:15 pm

Gr 1 Swim Lessons

Time: 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm

Gr 3 Swim Lessons

Time: 10:45 am - 11:30 am

FLA Partie A PAT

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Gr 1 Swim Lessons

Time: 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm

Gr 2 Swim Lessons

Time: 1:50 pm - 2:35 pm

THEME SPIRIT DAY - HAT DAY

Time: All Day

Early Out

Time: 2:10 pm - 2:10 pm

ELA Part A PAT

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Gr 1 Swim Lessons

Time: 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm

Gr 2 Swim Lessons

Time: 1:50 pm - 2:35 pm

Gr 3 Swim Lessons

Time: 10:45 am - 11:30 am

Gr 1 Swim Lessons

Time: 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm

Gr 2 Swim Lessons

Time: 1:50 pm - 2:35 pm

Monthly Assembly

Time: 2:05 pm - 2:05 pm

Gr 1 Swim Lessons

Time: 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm

Gr 2 Swim Lessons

Time: 1:50 pm - 2:35 pm

Professional Learning Day - NO SCHOOL

Time: All Day

Victoria Day - NO SCHOOL

Time: All Day

Gr 1 Swim Lessons

Time: 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm

Gr 2 Swim Lessons

Time: 1:50 pm - 2:35 pm

Gr 1 Swim Lessons

Time: 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm

Gr 2 Swim Lessons

Time: 1:50 pm - 2:35 pm

Gr 3 Swim Lessons

Time: 10:45 am - 11:30 am

Gr 2 Swim Lessons

Time: 1:50 pm - 2:35 pm

Gr 2 Swim Lessons

Time: 1:50 pm - 2:35 pm

Gr 3 Swim Lessons

Time: 10:45 am - 11:30 am

Will Stroet and Will's Jam Band

Time: 12:45 pm - 1:45 pm

Monthly Assembly

Time: 2:05 pm - 2:30 pm

THEME SPIRIT DAY - CRAZY HAIR DAY

Time: All Day

Early Out

Time: 2:10 pm - 2:10 pm

Presentation - Sleeping Beauty

Time: All Day

TBA

Gr 3 Swim Lessons

Time: 10:45 am - 11:30 am

Bennet Centre Science Review

Time: All Day

Gr 6 Students - to travel to Ardrossan Elememtary/JR SR High for French Science review

Gr 3 Swim Lessons

Time: 10:45 am - 11:30 am

FLA Partie B PAT

Time: All Day

ELA Part B PAT

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Math PAT (Part A & B)

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Social Studies PAT

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Science PAT

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Gr 3 Swim Lessons

Time: 10:45 am - 11:30 am

National Indigenous Peoples Day

Time: All Day

Kindergarten Group A GRAD

Time: All Day

Times to be announced at a later date.

Kindergarten Group B GRAD

Time: All Day

Times be announced at a later date

FINAL REPORT CARD ONLINE at 3:10

Time: All Day

Last Day of School - STUDENTS

Time: All Day

Last day of School -STAFF

Time: All Day